©2018 by Kider. Created with Wix.com

  • Black Instagram Icon
PRIVACY POLICY

Kider App Kft. (“We”) are committed to protecting your data and respecting your privacy. We process the personal data of its Customers in accordance with the provisions of Act CXII of 2011 on the Right of Informational Self-Determination and on Freedom of Information. We are committed to data protection and consider it very important to respect our users' right of informational self-determination.

This policy sets out the legal basis on which we process any personal data that we collect from you or you provide to us. Please read the following carefully to understand our approach and practices regarding your personal data and how we will process it.

The purpose of data processing is, on the one hand, to enable Kider App Kft. to deliver the contract concluded with the user of the website and the application, i.e. to create the personalised venue and program transmission, to issue the documents necessary for the conclusion and performance of the contract, to issue the relevant invoice, and to verify the user's authorization. In addition to the above, the purpose of data processing is to keep contact with the Customer and to enforce the rights of Kider App Kft. in case of a breach of contract by the Customer. Another purpose of data processing is to evaluate and analyse our company’s market, consumers, products and services.

 

In addition to the consent of the data subjects, the legal basis for data processing is the delivery of contracts with partners and the legitimate interest of the data owner.

1. Controller’s name: Kider App Kft. (hereinafter also referred to as "Service Provider"), represented by: Edit Szab

2. Controller's head office, tax number: 1054 Budapest, Széchenyi utca 8. 4. em. 24, tax number: 26511555241

3. Contact: hello@kider.hu

THIRD PARTY PROVIDERS

We use third parties in the delivery of the service. The third party providers (“Third-Party Providers”) are as follows:

 

Google Adwords: https://adwords.google.com; https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=e - we use this service to advertise effectively. For this purpose, we allow Google Adwords to use cookies.

Google Mail:  https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-US - after registration, we get the user's email address, name, and profile picture

Google Analytics: https://analytics.google.com;  https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en - using this service, we have access to the information stored in the cookies of our website's visitors.

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/full_data_use_policy  - after registration, we get the user's email address, name, and profile picture. In addition, when you follow Kider's Facebook profile, we can access some of your data which can be used for targeted ads on Facebook

Facebook Ads: https://www.facebook.com/business/products/ads - we use this service to advertise effectively. For this purpose, we allow Facebook Ads to use cookies.

Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875 - When you follow Kider's Instagram profile, we can access some of your data which can be used for targeted ads on Instagram

Campaign Monitor: https://www.campaignmonitor.com/policies/  - We use Campaign Monitor to send you a targeted email message in connection with your profile or a targeted offer

 

Personal data is stored electronically. It can be accessed, in addition to the aforesaid third-party providers, by
- the managing director(s) of the company
- the designated employees of the company
- the IT partner of the company: Alsvinder Informatics Kft., and its designated employees

 

In addition to the above, we only transmit data within the restrictions set by law and only at the request of an authority or a court or on the basis of the requirements of these or in the laws, and only to the extent that is necessary for such data request.

1.

DATA WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU

We will collect and process the following data about you:


Personal Data: any (identified or identifiable) data which can be associated with the private individual concerned (the 'data subject') and the conclusions that may be drawn from such data in connection with the data subject. Personal data will retain its classification as such during data processing as long as its connection with the data subject can be restored. A person is considered to be identifiable, in particular, if he or she can be identified, directly or indirectly, by a name, identification mark, or one or more factors specific to his physical, physiological, mental, economic, cultural or social identity.

 

Kider App Kft. only processes data that is essential for attaining the goal of data processing and suitable for the purpose specified. The data processed will be made available to us by the data subjects during registration on the website or in the application or when using our services.

 

Type of data processed: Name, address, email address, gender, number of children, year of birth of children

 

This is the data that you submit to us by filling in forms in our Kider Services, signing up for our newsletter or social media groups or pages (including those on Facebook.com, Instagram.com and any other sites mentioned in the section “Third Party Providers”) or any of the apps or services made available by us via the Apple Apps Store or the Google Play Store (together “our service”) or by communicating with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise. It includes information you provide when you register to or use our service, subscribe to our service, search for a product, venue or service, place an order for our service, participate in discussion boards or other social media functions relating to our service, sign up for a competition, promotion, loyalty programme or survey, or comment on an article or blog post as well as when you report a problem to us in relation to our service. The information you give us may include the data provided by Facebook during the login process including, without limitation, your name, address, e-mail address and phone number, personal description and photograph, the year of birth of your children, your postcode and preferences for your activities which we may have collected during your use of our service.

Data we collect about you. With regard to each of your visits to our service we will automatically collect the following data which will also be used for profiling:


Technical information, including the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your device to the Internet, your login credentials, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform;

information about your visit, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL), clickstream to, through and from our service (including date and time), the products, venues or services you viewed or searched for, page response times, length of visits to certain page or in applications, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and curser movement), and methods used to browse away from the page.

 

We expressly remind you that you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the above purposes, including profiling, whether with regard to initial or further processing, at any time and free of charge.


Information we receive from other sources. This is information we receive about you if you use any of the other websites we operate or the other services we provide. We are working closely with third parties (including, for example, business partners, sub-contractors in technical, payment and delivery services, advertising networks, analytics providers, search information providers). We set out the purposes for which we intend to use that information in this privacy policy.


Feel free to ask us for more information. If you need more information as to the third party services that we use to provide the service to you, you can send an email to: hello@kider.hu

 

Duration of the data processing:

 

Data processing, when based on the data subject's consent, lasts until withdrawal of such consent or submission of a relevant erasure request, or during the existence of the relevant legal relationship (presence of a profile) and, if you have a payment default, we are entitled to store and process your data until you settle your outstanding debt.

 

Kider App Kft. may continue to process your data without a special consent and also after you have withdrawn your consent for the purpose of complying with its legal obligation or for enforcing our or any third party’s legitimate interest provided that the enforcement of such interest is proportional with the restriction of your right to the protection of personal data.

2.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

You agree that we have the right to share your personal information with:
Selected third parties including:

  • business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you;

  • advertisers and advertising networks that require the data to select and serve relevant adverts to you and others. We do not disclose information about identifiable individuals to our advertisers, but we will provide them with aggregate information about our users (for example, we may inform them that 500 men aged under 30 have clicked on their advertisement on any given day). We may also use such aggregate information to help advertisers reach the kind of audience they want to target (for example, women in Budapest, 13. district). We may make use of the personal data we have collected from you to enable us to comply with our advertisers’ wishes by displaying their advertisement to that target audience;

  • analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimisation of our service.


We will disclose your personal information to third parties:

If we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we will disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.

If Kider App Kft. or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets.

If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use https://www.kiderapp.com/terms-and-conditions  and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Kider App Kft., our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection.

3.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

 

The data that we collect from you may not transferred to, or stored at, a location outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). The data will be processed by staff operating in the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. This includes staff engaged in, among other things, the performance of your order, the processing of your payment details or the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is processed securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.


All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Data is stored in the Microsoft Azure cloud service. Files are also available over the Internet for which data security is guaranteed by authorization management: User access authorizations can be set at the folder level. This ensures that people in different work areas do not see each other's data. In all cases, we only grant access to the electronic folders to persons authorized to this. The computers processing the data have been provided with an access code and are protected by a security program while hard copies are locked away by the company. Storage location:1054 Budapest, Széchenyi utca 8. 4. em. 24, location of electronic data processing: Hungary and the Netherlands. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our service, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone.

Once we have received your information, we will apply strict procedures and security solutions to prevent any unauthorised access.

 

Our service may, from time to time, contain links to and from the website of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check those policies before you submit any personal data to those websites.

4.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. You can exercise your right to object to such processing by contacting us at the email address hello@kider.hu.

You have the right to:
- be informed of the processing of your personal data

- restrict processing
- access your personal data and correct the same
- data portability
- erase your personal data.

If you wish to exercise any of your aforementioned rights, please contact us at hello@kider.hu.

 

We take appropriate security measures to protect the personal data stored in our databases and to prevent any unauthorised access, alteration, transmission, public disclosure, deletion, intentional or accidental destruction or damage as well as data becoming inaccessible due to any changes in the technology applied.

 

If any personal data is incorrect and the correct personal data is also available to us then we will rectify the personal data concerned.

 

Unless otherwise provided by the law, Kider App Kft. will erase the personal data if its processing is unlawful; or the data subject has requested its erasure; or it is incomplete or incorrect – and such incompleteness or incorrectness cannot be lawfully remedied –, unless such erasure is prohibited by the law; or the purpose of the data processing has ceased to exist or the statutory retention period has expired, or it has been ordered by a court or the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information.

 

Instead of deleting, we will block personal data if the data subject so requests or if, based on the available information, it is reasonably assumed that such deletion would infringe the data subject’s lawful interests. The personal data so blocked can be processed only as long as the original data processing purpose exists which prevented the erasure of such personal data.

 

Kider App Kft. shall mark the personal data processed by it if the data subject disputes its correctness or accuracy but the incorrectness or inaccuracy of the personal data in question cannot be clearly established.

 

If we fail to comply with the data subject's request for rectification, blocking or erasure, the factual or legal reasons on which the decision for refusing the request for rectification, blocking or erasure is based shall be communicated in writing or, with the consent of the data subject, electronically within 25 days of receipt of the request. Where rectification, blocking or erasure is refused, we will inform the data subject of the possibilities for seeking judicial remedy or lodging a complaint with the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information.

 

The data subject may object to the processing of their data

a) if the processing or transfer of the personal data is required exclusively for fulfilling the legal obligation of the controller, or the enforcement of the legitimate interest of the controller, the recipient of the data or a third party, except in the case of mandatory data processing;

b) if the purpose of the use or the transfer of personal data is direct marketing, public opinion polling, or scientific research; and

c) in other cases specified by the law.

 

Kider App Kft. will examine the objection as soon as possible but no later than within 15 days after its submission, decide whether the objection is founded and notify the requester of its decision in writing. If we have found the data subject's objection to be founded, we will stop data processing, including any further recording and transmission of data, block the data concerned, and notify the objection as well as the action taken to all parties to whom the personal data concerned was previously transmitted and who shall take the action necessary for enforcing the customer’s right of objection. If the data subject does not accept the decision of Kider App Kft. or Kider App Kft. fails to meet the deadline, the data subject may turn to court within 30 days after notification of the decision or the expiry of the said deadline.


You have the right at anytime to make a complaint regarding your data processing which should be made in writing to hello@kider.hu; should you feel that we have not answered your complaint appropriately or in a timely manner (within 25 days of receipt of a request) you can contact the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information; address: 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/c.; postal address: 1530 Budapest Pf. 5. telephone: +36 (1) 391-1400; email: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu). Any person can initiate an inspection by submitting a report to the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C; telephone: +36-1-391-1400; fax: +36-1-391-1410; e-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu) with reference to the fact that there has been a breach in connection with the processing of personal data or with respect to the rights of access to data of public interest or data that are public in the interest of the public, or that such breach is threatening.
 

In the event of any infringement of their rights, the data subject may turn to court against Kider App Kft. The court shall hear the case with priority. The court shall have jurisdiction in the case. The data subject may choose to start the action at the court that has jurisdiction according to the data subject's place of residence or place of stay.

 

In the cases specified in Section 21 of Act CXII of 2011 on the Right of Informational Self-Determination and on Freedom of Information, the data subject may object to the processing of his/her personal data.

 

If Kider App Kft. or the accounting company engaged in connection with the data transfer or the legal representative violates the Customer's rights during data processing, the Customer may turn to court or initiate an investigation at the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information.

5.

ACCESS TO DATA

According to the provisions of the GDPR, you have the right to access the information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the laws. Any access request should be submitted in writing to hello@kider.hu, you will be required to provide an ID document such as a passport or driving license to confirm your identity. All access requests will be processed within 25 days of receipt of the request. At your request, we will provide information about the data processed by us or processed by the data processor employed by us, as well as about the purpose, legal basis and duration of data processing, the data processor’s name, address and its activities related to data processing and, in case your personal data are transmitted, who are getting such data and for what purpose.

 

We will provide the information specified in this point in writing in a reasonably understandable manner as soon as possible but no later than within 25 calendar days after submission of the request. Such information will be provided for free unless the requester has already submitted a data request for the same scope of data within the same year. In other cases, a cost reimbursement of HUF 2,000 per notification will apply. Kider App Kft. may refuse disclosure to the data subject in the cases and in the manner prescribed by law.

6.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Kider App Kft. reserves the right to amend this Privacy Notice which will be duly communicated to the parties concerned. Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. Please check back frequently to this page to see if there are any updates or changes to our privacy policy. Information related to data processing is continuously published here: https://www.kiderapp.com/privacy-policy

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are always welcome and should be addressed to hello@kider

7.

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now